IBPS SO XII Pre Admit Card 2022: Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) had issued IBPS SO 2022 online application form for recruitment to 710 posts of Specialist Officer (SO) and today IBPS SO XII Pre Admit Card has also been issued by the commission. has given. Candidates who applied online for IBPS SO XII Vacancy 2022 can download their IBPS SO XII Pre Admit Card through the link given below.
IBPS SO XII Pre Exam Date 2022 exam will be held from 24 to 31 December 2022, the candidates who have applied for this exam should prepare for this exam in the best way so that they can get good marks in the exam. In such a situation, through this article, you will know in detail the process of downloading IBPS SO XII Pre Admit Card 2022.

IBPS SO XII Recruitment 2022 Online Form – Short Description

Recruitment NameIBPS SO Recruitment 2022
Recruitment Board Name Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)
Post NameSpecialist Officer (SO)
Application ProcessOnline
Advertisement NumberIBPS SO SPL 12 Exam 2022
Number of Posts710 Posts
Selection ProcessPreliminary & Main Exam
Official websitehttps://ibps.in

Important Dates

APPLY OPEN01/11/2022
APPLY LAST Date21/11/2022
Exam Last date for fee payment21/11/2022
Preliminary exam date24-31 December 2022
Admit Card Issued19/12/2022
Main Exam Date29/01/2023

Application Fee

Gen/OBCRs 850/-
SC/ST/PWD Rs.175/-
Mode of Payment of Examination FeeDebit Card/Credit Card/Net Banking/Bank Challan

Age Limit – 01/11/2022

Minimum age20 years
Maximum age30 years

Apart from this, additional age relaxation will also be given as per rules.

Recruitment Details

Post NameNo of PostsQualification
IT Officer44Bachelor Degree or Engineering Degree with B Level Certificate in Computer Science / Computer Application / Information Technology / Electronics / Electronics & Telecommunication / Electronics & Communication / Electronics & Instrumentation OR Master's Degree.
Agriculture Field Officer (AFO) 516Bachelor's degree in Engineering with Agriculture or equivalent subject.
Rajbhasha Adhikari25 Master's Degree in Hindi with English as a subject at the degree level. OR Master's Degree in Sanskrit with Hindi and English as one of the subjects at degree level.
Law Officer10 3 years Bachelor's Degree in Law or 5 years enrolled with Bar Council.
HR/Personnel Officer15Personnel Master Degree / PG Diploma in Management / Industrial Relations / HR / Human Resource Development / Social Work / Labor Law.
Marketing Officer (MO) 100Master Degree / PG Diploma in Marketing / PGDBA / PGDBM / PGPM / PGDM

Also read the full notification for more details on the posts and their eligibility.

IBPS SO Recruitment XII 2022 – Category Wise Recruitment Details

< td>01< td>06
Post NameGeneral< strong>OBCEWSSCSTTotal
IT Officers181204070344
Agriculture Field Officer (AFO )206141478438516
Official Language Officer120601040225
Law Officer060201010
HR/Personnel Officer0401030115
Marketing Officer (MO)4028091607100

How to download IBPS SO XII Pre Admit Card 2022

If you want to download IBPS SO XII Pre Admit Card then read all the steps given below carefully, after reading all the steps you can easily download this admit card.

1.Only those candidates who have applied online through this form can download this admit card.
2.To download the admit card, first click on the Admit Card Download link given below.
3.If you click on the link given below, a new page will open with an option to enter the candidate's registration number and date of birth, which you have to fill correctly.
4.After filling all the information correctly, click on the submit button below, after that a new page will open in which your admit card will appear on your screen.
5.After opening the admit card, you can take a printout of it or if you are viewing it on your phone, then download it in PDF format and keep it Can.

Some Important Links

Admit Card DownloadOfficial Website